Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Alphington F.C. app

View

Alphington Youth Presentation Day 2017/18

3 months ago By Simon Brailey

And the winner is.......

I wanted to again thank everyone for joining us on our Presentation Day, it was a little different this year with all teams there on the day, but we had some fantastic feedback and also stuff to work on next year.

Thank you to Darren O'Meara for producing the brilliant videos of the boys, please take a look at our video section of our website to have another look, however please be assured that this is only visible to members of this site.

WELL DONE to our Alphington Youth FC winners 2017/2018

U7’s Mangers Player = Freddie Vinney
Players Player = Harry Edwards
Most Improved = Harry Jordan

U8’s Mangers Player = Finley Snell
Players Player = Sonny Squires
Most Improved = Charlie Murray

U9’s Mangers Player = Daniel Wilson
Players player = Ellis Gibbs
Most Improved = Max Looker

U10’s Managers Player = Jack Hayes
Players player = Finlay Swain
Most Improved = Phoenix Hyde

U11’s Managers Player = Oliver Stevens
Players Player = Charlie Montgomery
Most Improved = Clay McDermott

U12’s Mangers Player = Thomas Jane
Players Player = Nathan Lee
Most Improved = Lucas Chown

U13’3 Mangers Player = Kofi Firth
Players Player = Billy Turl
Most Improved = Charlie Gillard

U14’s Mangers Player = Joe Howell
Players Player = Chris Needs
Most Improved = Caden Goodwin

U15’s Mangers Player = Corey Nandlal
Players Player = George Jordan
Supporters Player = Rees Edwards-Caulier

U16’s Mangers Player = Harry Hart
Players Player = Tom Rust
Supporters Player = Jack Vickery

Long Services awards (U16’s Only)
Tom Boult
Thomas Byrne
Finley Chatterton
Harry Hart
Sam Tooze

Outstanding Achievement Awards 2009-2018
Outanding Player 2009-2018 = Thomas Byrne

Updated 19:35 - 26 Jun 2018 by Simon Brailey

Where next?

Devon FA Cup Final - Under 14's Come and support our Under 14's on 18th May 2018

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Mon 15 Oct
h
U11 - Alphington Raiders St. Martins
Friendly 18:00
Tue 16 Oct
a
League 19:30
Sat 20 Oct
a
U13 - Alphington Eagles Exeter Panthers AFC U13
League 10:30
h
U15 - Alphington Arrows Copplestone United Youth U15 Cobras
League 10:30
a
U9 - Alphington Blazers Alphington U9
League 10:30
h
U11 - Alphington Raiders Sidmouth Town Junior Vikings U11 Warrior
League 10:30
h
U12 - Alphington Aces Lympstone Youth U12 Lions
League 10:30
a
U9 - Alphington Blazers Alphington U9
League 11:00
a
League 15:00
Mon 22 Oct
a
1st Team Crediton United
League 19:30
Sat 27 Oct
a
U14 - Alphington AllStars Pinhoe Spartans Youth U14 Spartans
League 10:30
h
U15 - Alphington Arrows Exeter Panthers AFC U15 Pink Panthers
League 10:30
a
U16 - Alphington Panthers Feniton Youth U16
League 10:30
a
U10 - Alphington Avengers Pinhoe Gladiators / Spartans
League 10:30
a
U10 - Alphington Avengers Alphington U10
League 10:30
h
U11 - Alphington Raiders Heavitree Youth U11 Eagles
League 10:30
a
U12 - Alphington Aces Honiton U12
League 10:30
a
U10 - Alphington Avengers Alphington U10
League 11:00
a
U10 - Alphington Avengers Pinhoe Spartans
League 11:00
h
1st Team Liverton United
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
h
League 15:00

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor